Past Committee & Team

 

Last Updated: 9-July-2023

(if incorrect, please let webmaster know)

 

Year Commodore Vice Commodore Secretary Treasurer Ordinary Member Ordinary Member Quartermaster Newsletter Editor Webmaster  Membership Officer Safety Officer

23-24

Gerard O'Donoghue

John Schuffelen

Tony Goldsworthy

Don Knowles

Peter MacKenzie

Garry Bellairs

Ken Burnell & Paul Candella

Rob Page

Michael Best

John Schuffelen

Peter MacKenzie

22-23

Gerard O'Donoghue

John Schuffelen

Tony Goldsworthy

Don Knowles

Peter MacKenzie

Garry Bellairs

Ken Burnell & Paul Candella

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

John Schuffelen

Peter MacKenzie

21-22

Gerard O'Donoghue

John Schuffelen

Tony Goldsworthy

Don Knowles

Philip Ham

Bruce Cariss

Ken Burnell & Paul Candella

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

John Schuffelen

Bruce Cariss & Philip Ham

Year Commodore Vice Commodore Secretary Treasurer Ordinary Member Ordinary Member Quartermaster Newsletter Editor Webmaster  Membership Officer Safety Officer

20-21

Gerard O'Donoghue

John Schuffelen

Tony Goldsworthy

Don Knowles

Philip Ham

Bruce Cariss

Ken Burnell  & Peter Lemm

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

John Schuffelen

Martin Hopper  &  Philip Ham

19-20

Gerard O'Donoghue

John Schuffelen

Tony Goldsworthy

Don Knowles

Philip Ham

Bruce Cariss

Ken Burnell  & Peter Lemm

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

John Schuffelen

Martin Hopper  &  Philip Ham

18-19

Tony Weaver

Gerard O`Donoghue

Tony Goldsworthy

Don Knowles

Philip Ham

John Schuffelen

Ken Burnell, Peter Lemm

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

John Schuffelen

Martin Hopper  &  Philip Ham

17-18

Tony Weaver

David Knappstein

Tony Goldsworthy

Don Knowles

Martin Hopper

John Schuffelen

Ken Burnell & Peter Eames

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

John Schuffelen

Martin Hopper  &  Philip Ham

16-17

Tony Weaver

Philip Ham

Tony Goldsworthy

Bob Griffiths

John Schuffelen

Martin Hopper

Ken Burnell

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

John Schuffelen

Martin Hopper

15-16

Grant Austin

Philip Ham

Martin Hopper

Bob Griffiths

Peter Lemm

John Schuffelen

Ken Burnell & Daryl Doyle

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

John Schuffelen

Les Lee

14-15

Neil Spencer

Tony Weaver

Tony Goldsworthy

Bob Griffiths

Martin Hopper

Peter Lemm

Peter Eames & Phil Clark

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

Claude Miller

Les Lee

13-14

Neil Spencer

Tony Weaver

Tony Goldsworthy

Martin Lui

Martin Hopper

Nick White

Peter Eames & Phil Clark

Tony Weaver

Michael Best

Claude Miller

John Kierys, Richard Carlson & Phil McArdle

12-13

Ian Jemmeson

Bob Owens

Tony Goldsworthy

Trevor Jahnson

Gavan Salter

Nick White

Peter Eames & Phil Clark

Mal Roberts

Michael Best

 

Phil McArdle

11-12

Ian Jemmeson

Bob Owens

Tony Goldsworthy

John Savage

Gavan Salter

Nick White

Peter Eames & Phil Clark

Mal Roberts

Gavan Salter

 

Trevor Johnson

Year Commodore Vice Commodore Secretary Treasurer 1st Ordinary Member 2nd Ordinary Member Quartermaster Newsletter Editor Webmaster  Membership Officer Safety Officer

10-11

Ian Jemmeson

Brian Stephen

Tony Goldsworthy

John Savage

Bob Owens

Nick White

Peter Eames & Phil Clark

Mal Roberts

Gavan Salter

 

Trevor Johnson & Ken Burge

09-10

Bruce Rodda

Brian Stephen

Tony Goldsworthy

Don Knowles

Ian Jemmeson

Bob Owens

Peter Eames & Spence Herd

Ken Burge

Gavan Salter

 

Trevor Johnson & Ken Burge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2000

Ken Clements

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1993

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992

John Johnston

Grant Riddell

Dennis Champion

Stuart Andrew

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doug Cole

1991

Graham Ryan

 

Dennis Champion

Stuart Andrew

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1990

Doug Merrie

Paul Samios

Graham Andrew

Stuart Andrew

 

 

 

Graham Ryan

 

 

Lawrie Barber

                       
                       

 

 

Last modified: January 01, 2024

Copyright 2003-2024